You can contact any of us directly at firstname.lastname@storyhouse.com

EXECUTIVE
Andrew Bentley BEM
Chief Executive
Laura Anderton
IT Support Administrator
Suzie Butler
Executive Assistant
Emma Hutt
HR Manager
Nicola Jackson
HR Administrator
Jade Palmer
Executive Assistant
Amy Talbot
Payroll & Finance Administrator
Ros Thomas
Head of Finance
Joanne Weaver
Finance Administrator

CREATIVE COMMUNITIES
Suzie Henderson
Creative Director
Gift Ajimokun
Freelance Programme Manager
Kim Curzon
Young Storyhouse Projects Officer
Jack Docking
Young Storyhouse Projects Coordinator
Nicola Haigh
Communities Programme Manager
Cassandra John-Baptiste
Creative Learning Practitioner
Esther Johnson
Youth Theatre Assistant
Josh Leech
Youth Theatre Assistant
Hayley Lindley Thornhill
Young Storyhouse Projects Manager
Jacob Maudsley
Creative Learning Practitioner
Neuza Morais
Research Manager
Phoebe Orsmond
Youth Theatre Assistant
Si Poole
Senior Lead in Cultural Education & Research
Alix Rawlinson
Young Storyhouse Projects Coordinator
Zach Waddington
Youth Theatre Assistant
Georgina West
Communities Programme Manager

DEVELOPMENT
Kate Mylchreest Head of Development
Emma Bawn
Learning & Development Assistant
Charlotte Beckett-Morley
Trust & Foundation Fundraiser

MARKETING AND SALES
 Jen Chapman
Head of Sales & Marketing
Nancy Davies
Head of Sales & Marketing
Alex Atkinson
Booking Officer
Ellie Franklin
Digital Marketing Manager
Alex Goldsmith
Cinema Marketing Assistant
Kate Walton
Membership Administrator
Fiona Yates-Dutton
Assistant Sales Manager

PRODUCTION /PROGRAMME
Helen Redcliffe
Producer
Lowri Allen
Pattern Cutter & Costume Maker
Nicky Beaumont
Film & Digital Programme Manager
Tommy Biglin
Technical Stage Manager
Ryan Bird
Technician
Will Bower
Senior Technician (Sound and AV)
Dan Bradley
Technician
Emily Buckland
Deputy Stage Manager
Jessica Chaplin
Assistant Stage Manager
Therese Denis
Costume and Wardrobe Supervisor
Victoria Emerson
Technician
Suzie Foster
Company Stage Manager
Thea Gilmore
Music Programme Manager
Rachel Graham
Stage Manager
Jack Halliwell
Technician
Sophia Horrocks
Deputy Stage Manager
David Jones
Technician
Daniel Langton
Technician
Fraser Lester
Technician
Emily MacKenzie
Programme Manager
Teige Maddrell
Technician
Jamie Moran
Technician
Helen Morris
Production Manager
Laurence Noble
Technician
Steph O’Hara
Wardrobe Assistant and Dresser
Mark Orme
Technician
Andrew Patterson
Technical Manager
Ollie Price
Senior Technician (Lighting)
Nathan Storm
Senior Technician (Stage)
Dave Skelly
Carpenter

PRODUCTION FOR THE SNOW QUEEN
Emily Buckland
Stage Management
Sarah Wardle
Deputy Stage Manager
Jessica Chaplin
Assistant Stage Manager
Clare Woodruff
Assistant Stage Manager
Zoe Baker 
Dresser
Charlotte Thorn
Wardrobe assistant/maker
Joanne Cavanagh
Wardrobe assistant/maker
Laura Wisinger
Hair and Make-up consultant
Don Dickinson
Volunteer
Jennifer Moor
Volunteer

OPERATIONS
Oliver Hill
Head of Operations
Ian Anderson
Service Manager
Robyn Atkinson
Kitchen Porter
Ilarija Baranova
Security Steward
Olivia Brown
Housekeeper
Alex Calvert
Restaurant Manager
Helen Clifton
Lead Volunteer
Donna Collings
Operations Manager
Matt Cowell
Sous Chef
Dimitar Durchov
Chef de Partie
Sebastian Durko
Commis Chef
Ian Fawson
Service Manager
Hannah Fisher
Service Supervisor
Alison Francis
Housekeeper
Roger Hearn
Housekeeper
Joel Hodgkinson
Housekeeper
Jez Houlbrook
Head Chef
Elisa Ippolito
Cinema Supervisor
Laura Jack
Security Steward
Emily Jones
Security Manager
Elliott Minshull
Service Supervisor
Bernard Mongan
Chef De Partie
Mark Reed
Service Supervisor
Sam Salisbury
Facilities Manager
Nathan Stevenson
Event Supervisor
Kevin Thompson
Housekeeper
Morgan Thomas
Kitchen Porter
Michael Williams
Kitchen Porter
Rebecca Hitchen-Rielly
Kitchen Porter
Sharon Wilson
Head Housekeeper

SERVICE ASSISTANTS
Ihsaan Aslam
Emilia Bartlett
David Bartley
Scarlett Daley
Ffion Demnitz
Beth Dews
Bronwen Draper
Reya Edwards
Fabiana Gomes
Christine Hare
Lydia Harrison
Lucinda Hogarth
Emma Howe
Maria Hughes
Grace Lindsay-Austin
Holly James-Evans
Emilija Jasmontaite
Charlie Jelfs
Billie-Joe Kelly
Zuzanna Kurko
Liam Lowe
Georgia McGee
Samantha McIlwaine
Catriona Moffat
Bobby Moloney
Lucy Nelson
Emily Page
Ben Rackham
Jack Riall
Eve Runciman
Feana Salisbury
Caitlin Shaw
Aiden Smith
Katie Taylor
Tori Taylor
Iwona Tonia
Eryk Urbaniak
Maisey Ware
Faith White
Annabel Wright

KITCHEN ASSISTANTS
Harley Stewart
Mary Sobamiwa
Bethany Winder

CINEMA ASSISTANTS
Luke Bush
Emma Hardwick
Isobel Harrop
Ygraine Hinton
Jordan King

LIBRARY TEAM
Linda Tyson
Library Team Leader

John Cooke
Isabel Fielding-Walliss
David Fowler
Sofia Garcia Hernandez
Katie Gilliland
Nikki Jennerway
Ren Moore
Janet Salisbury
Jo Shepherd
Maike Schoeppner
Annette Starmer
Nicky Wood
Heather Wood
Holly Wagstaff